Print Page   |   Contact Us   |   Sign In   |   Register
Awards
Share |

Presidents Award:

  • 2015 City of West Sacramento Building Division Staff: Patty Mosby, Dave Coghlan, Ashley Kettenhoffen, Sal Gonzalez, Joe Mares, Tim Sullivan, Elaine Clark, David Lipscomb
  • 2014 Dee Renfro, West Coast Code Consultants, Inc.
  • 2013 Winfred DeLeon, City of Sacramento
  • 2012 Greg Mahoney, City of Davis
  • 2011 Winfred DeLeon, County of Sacramento
  • 2010 Bob Latz, CSG and Lori Cunningham
  • 2009 Todd Cunningham, City of Lincoln

Code Development (Chuck Coen) Award:

  • 2015 Jay Hyde, Mogavero Notestine Associates
  • 2013 Jay Hyde, Mogavero Notestine Associates
  • 2012 Randy Goodwin, City of West Sacramento
  • 2011 Jay Hyde, Mogovero Notestine Associates
  • 2010 George Kellogg, City of Rocklin
  • 2009 George Kellogg, City of Rocklin

Inspector of the Year (Bob Stoddard) Award:

  • 2015 James Mangino, City of Roseville
  • 2014 Greg Soliz, City of Folsom
  • 2013 Greg Soliz, City of Folsom
  • 2012 Steve Burger, City of Folsom
  • 2011 Gary Eide, City of Lincoln
  • 2010 Rick Essenwanger, City of Woodland
  • 2009 Gary Eide, City of Lincoln

Permit Tech of the Year Award:

  • 2015 Michelle Menszner, City of Folsom

Plans Examiner of the Year Award:

  • 2015 Murray McCool, City of Roseville

Outstanding Contributions Award:

  • 2015 Steve Burger, City of Folsom
  • 2014 Beth Maynard, Housing and Community Development
  • 2013 Michael Vieira, Bureau Veritas North America, Inc.
  • 2012 Michael Vieira, Bureau Veritas North America, Inc.
  • 2011 Todd Cunningham, City of Lincoln
  • 2010 Gary Eide, City of Lincoln
  • 2009 Paul Klein, City of Yuba City

Outstanding Industry Award:

  • 2015 Andrea Coley, Bureau Veritas North America, Inc.
  • 2014 Jay Hyde, Mogavero NotestineAssociates
  • 2013 Andrea Coley, Bureau Veritas North America, Inc.
  • 2012 Ron Beehler, Interwest Consulting Group
  • 2011 Andrea Coley, Bureau Veritas North America, Inc.
  • 2010 Andrea Coley, Bureau Veritas North America, Inc.
  • 2009 Elmer Larsen

Porcelain Pony Award:

  • 2015 Rick Renfro, Retired, City of Elk Grove
  • 2014 Steve Burger, City of Folsom
  • 2013 Ron Beehler, Interwest Consulting Group
  • 2012 Bob Latz, CSG Consultants, Inc.
  • 2011 Todd Cunningham, City of Lincoln
  • 2010 Larry Leonard, City of Roseville
  • 2009 Yvonne Christopher, Butte College

Inspirational Award:

  • 2015 Gene Paolini, Retired, City of Roseville
  • 2014 Tim Sullivan, Tim Sullivan Engineering
  • 2012 Ken Welch, CSG Consultants, Inc.

MVP (Most Valuable Partner) Award:

  • 2015 Christina Siracusa

CALBO Building Official of the Year:

  • 2012 Todd Cunningham, City of Lincoln
  • 2010 Gene Paolini, City of Roseville
  • 2009 Pete Guisasola, City of Rocklin

CALBO Building Department of the Year:

  • 2012 Butte County
  • 2011 City of Roseville

CALBO Hall of Fame Award:

  • 2012 Gene Paolini, City of Roseville

ICC – Chapter of the Year:

  • 2010 Merit Award
  • 2004 Merit Award